San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
Copa Sudamericana - Season 2026 Group Stage (Group Stage) (Round 6)
San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta — Copa Sudamericana Prediction Accuracy
Season 2026 · Round 6 · Group Stage
Full-Time Result →
-41.7% Below implied probability
-100% Below implied probability
┊ 42.9% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
-7.9% Near implied probability
-26.3% Below implied probability
┊ 54.3% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
+85.9% Strongly above implied probability
+85.9% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
+64.5% Strongly above implied probability
+64.5% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 60.8% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
+163.9% Strongly above implied probability
+58.3% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 37.9% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for San Lorenzo and Deportivo Recoleta across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
First Half Result predictions for San Lorenzo hit at 100% accuracy — that's 163.9% above the bookmaker baseline of 37.9%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Full-Time Result predictions for Deportivo Recoleta sit 100% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 52% | |
| X | 26% | |
| 2 | 23% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 30% | 70% | 55% | 45% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 67% | 33% | 87% | 13% |
| 1 | 37% | |
| X | 46% | |
| 2 | 17% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32% | 4% | 20% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 10% | 4% | 9% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 1% | 17% | 3% |
| 1 | 57% | |
| X | 9% | |
| 2 | 34% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23% | 77% | 55% | 45% | |
| 44% | 56% | 78% | 22% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 80% | 20% | 93% | 7% | |
| 93% | 7% | 98% | 2% |
| 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 0-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.2% | 11.7% | 9.8% | 9.6% | 8.9% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 3.4% |
| 1 | 52% | |
| X | 26% | |
| 2 | 23% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 30% | 70% | 55% | 45% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 67% | 33% | 87% | 13% |
| 1 | 37% | |
| X | 46% | |
| 2 | 17% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32% | 4% | 20% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 10% | 4% | 9% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 1% | 17% | 3% |
| 1 | 57% | |
| X | 9% | |
| 2 | 34% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23% | 77% | 55% | 45% | |
| 44% | 56% | 78% | 22% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 80% | 20% | 93% | 7% | |
| 93% | 7% | 98% | 2% |
| 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.2% | 11.7% | 9.8% | 9.6% | 8.9% | 7.6% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta — Prediction Form & Streaks
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading Deportivo Recoleta well in the Over/Under 2.5 Goals market, landing 5 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.