Santos vs Deportivo Cuenca Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
Copa Sudamericana - Season 2026 Group Stage (Group Stage) (Round 6)
Santos vs Deportivo Cuenca — Copa Sudamericana Prediction Accuracy
Season 2026 · Round 6 · Group Stage
Full-Time Result →
+39.9% Strongly above implied probability
-41.7% Below implied probability
┊ 42.9% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
+10.5% Strongly above implied probability
-100% Below implied probability
┊ 54.3% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
+85.9% Strongly above implied probability
+85.9% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
+64.5% Strongly above implied probability
+64.5% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 60.8% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
+111.1% Strongly above implied probability
+97.9% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 37.9% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for Santos and Deportivo Cuenca across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
First Half Result predictions for Deportivo Cuenca hit at 80% accuracy — that's 111.1% above the bookmaker baseline of 37.9%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Both Teams To Score predictions for Santos sit 100% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
Santos vs Deportivo Cuenca — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for Santos vs Deportivo Cuenca. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 55% | |
| X | 27% | |
| 2 | 19% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 34% | 66% | 60% | 40% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 71% | 29% | 89% | 11% |
| 1 | 37% | |
| X | 47% | |
| 2 | 17% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 5% | 19% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 10% | 4% | 9% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 2% | 19% | 2% |
| 1 | 57% | |
| X | 11% | |
| 2 | 32% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23% | 77% | 56% | 44% | |
| 50% | 50% | 83% | 17% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 81% | 19% | 93% | 7% | |
| 95% | 5% | 99% | 1% |
| 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3-1 | 2-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.4% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 9.2% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 4.1% | 3.2% |
| 1 | 55% | |
| X | 27% | |
| 2 | 19% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 34% | 66% | 60% | 40% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 71% | 29% | 89% | 11% |
| 1 | 37% | |
| X | 47% | |
| 2 | 17% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 5% | 19% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 10% | 4% | 9% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 2% | 19% | 2% |
| 1 | 57% | |
| X | 11% | |
| 2 | 32% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23% | 77% | 56% | 44% | |
| 50% | 50% | 83% | 17% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 81% | 19% | 93% | 7% | |
| 95% | 5% | 99% | 1% |
| 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 0-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.4% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 9.2% | 7.4% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Santos vs Deportivo Cuenca — Prediction Form & Streaks
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading Deportivo Cuenca well in the Over/Under 2.5 Goals market, landing 5 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.