Vasco da Gama vs Barracas Central Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
Copa Sudamericana - Season 2026 Group Stage (Group Stage) (Round 6)
Vasco da Gama vs Barracas Central — Copa Sudamericana Prediction Accuracy
Season 2026 · Round 6 · Group Stage
Full-Time Result →
-41.7% Below implied probability
-41.7% Below implied probability
┊ 42.9% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
+38.1% Strongly above implied probability
-7.9% Near implied probability
┊ 54.3% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
-7.1% Near implied probability
+39.4% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
+64.5% Strongly above implied probability
+64.5% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 60.8% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
-34% Below implied probability
+97.9% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 37.9% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for Vasco da Gama and Barracas Central across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
First Half Result predictions for Barracas Central hit at 75% accuracy — that's 97.9% above the bookmaker baseline of 37.9%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Full-Time Result predictions for Vasco da Gama sit 41.7% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
Vasco da Gama vs Barracas Central — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for Vasco da Gama vs Barracas Central. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 59% | |
| X | 24% | |
| 2 | 17% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 31% | 69% | 56% | 44% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 68% | 32% | 87% | 13% |
| 1 | 48% | |
| X | 40% | |
| 2 | 13% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40% | 5% | 21% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 6% | 3% | 6% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 1% | 15% | 3% |
| 1 | 69% | |
| X | 9% | |
| 2 | 22% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20% | 80% | 51% | 49% | |
| 52% | 48% | 84% | 16% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 77% | 23% | 91% | 9% | |
| 96% | 4% | 99% | 1% |
| 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.8% | 11.8% | 11.1% | 9.5% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 3.1% |
| 1 | 59% | |
| X | 24% | |
| 2 | 17% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 31% | 69% | 56% | 44% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 68% | 32% | 87% | 13% |
| 1 | 48% | |
| X | 40% | |
| 2 | 13% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40% | 5% | 21% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 6% | 3% | 6% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 1% | 15% | 3% |
| 1 | 69% | |
| X | 9% | |
| 2 | 22% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20% | 80% | 51% | 49% | |
| 52% | 48% | 84% | 16% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 77% | 23% | 91% | 9% | |
| 96% | 4% | 99% | 1% |
| 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 0-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.8% | 11.8% | 11.1% | 9.5% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 6.5% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Vasco da Gama vs Barracas Central — Prediction Form & Streaks
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading Vasco da Gama well in the Over/Under 3.5 Goals market, landing 4 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.