Pafos FC vs APOEL Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
1. Division - Season 2025/2026 (Round 10)
Paphos vs APOEL — 1. Division Prediction Accuracy
Season 2025/2026 · Round 10 · Championship Round
Full-Time Result →
+37.1% Strongly above implied probability
+16.6% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 42.9% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
-2.4% Near implied probability
-2.4% Near implied probability
┊ 54.2% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
-7.1% Near implied probability
-23.4% Below implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
+20.1% Strongly above implied probability
+20.1% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 61.2% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
-14.7% Below implied probability
+31.6% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 38% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for Paphos and APOEL across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
Full-Time Result predictions for APOEL hit at 59% accuracy — that's 37.1% above the bookmaker baseline of 42.9%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Over/Under 2.5 Goals predictions for Paphos sit 23.4% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
Paphos vs APOEL — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for Paphos vs APOEL. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 51% | |
| X | 25% | |
| 2 | 23% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 25% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 63% | 37% | 85% | 15% |
| 1 | 39% | |
| X | 40% | |
| 2 | 20% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33% | 6% | 18% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 12% | 5% | 8% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 2% | 15% | 4% |
| 1 | 57% | |
| X | 7% | |
| 2 | 36% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21% | 79% | 53% | 47% | |
| 40% | 60% | 75% | 25% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 78% | 22% | 92% | 8% | |
| 92% | 8% | 98% | 2% |
| 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 0-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 3.4% |
| 1 | 51% | |
| X | 25% | |
| 2 | 23% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 25% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 63% | 37% | 85% | 15% |
| 1 | 39% | |
| X | 40% | |
| 2 | 20% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33% | 6% | 18% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 12% | 5% | 8% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 2% | 15% | 4% |
| 1 | 57% | |
| X | 7% | |
| 2 | 36% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21% | 79% | 53% | 47% | |
| 40% | 60% | 75% | 25% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 78% | 22% | 92% | 8% | |
| 92% | 8% | 98% | 2% |
| 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 6.2% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Paphos vs APOEL — Prediction Form & Streaks
Paphos have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 4th in the table. APOEL have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 5th in the table. Paphos have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 4th in the table. APOEL have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 5th in the table.
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading APOEL well in the Full-Time Result market, landing 3 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.