Kawasaki Frontale vs Machida Zelvia Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
J-League - Season 2026 (Round 17)
Kawasaki Frontale vs Machida Zelvia — J-League Prediction Accuracy
Season 2026 · Round 17 · Group Stage
Full-Time Result →
+31.2% Strongly above implied probability
-27% Below implied probability
┊ 42.9% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
-7.9% Near implied probability
-7.9% Near implied probability
┊ 54.3% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
+16.2% Strongly above implied probability
-18.6% Below implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
+23.2% Strongly above implied probability
+23.2% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 60.9% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
+31.9% Strongly above implied probability
+15.6% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 37.9% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for Kawasaki Frontale and Machida Zelvia across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
First Half Result predictions for Kawasaki Frontale hit at 50% accuracy — that's 31.9% above the bookmaker baseline of 37.9%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Full-Time Result predictions for Machida Zelvia sit 27% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
Kawasaki Frontale vs Machida Zelvia — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for Kawasaki Frontale vs Machida Zelvia. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 33% | |
| X | 27% | |
| 2 | 40% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 24% | 76% | 47% | 53% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 60% | 40% | 84% | 16% |
| 1 | 25% | |
| X | 45% | |
| 2 | 31% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 6% | 12% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 22% | 5% | 15% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 3% | 16% | 3% |
| 1 | 42% | |
| X | 7% | |
| 2 | 51% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 69% | 65% | 35% | |
| 26% | 74% | 58% | 42% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 86% | 14% | 96% | 4% | |
| 83% | 17% | 94% | 6% |
| 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2-0 | 1-3 | 3-1 | 0-3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% | 8.2% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 6.0% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 3.0% |
| 1 | 33% | |
| X | 27% | |
| 2 | 40% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 24% | 76% | 47% | 53% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 60% | 40% | 84% | 16% |
| 1 | 25% | |
| X | 45% | |
| 2 | 31% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 6% | 12% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 22% | 5% | 15% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 3% | 16% | 3% |
| 1 | 42% | |
| X | 7% | |
| 2 | 51% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 69% | 65% | 35% | |
| 26% | 74% | 58% | 42% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 86% | 14% | 96% | 4% | |
| 83% | 17% | 94% | 6% |
| 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% | 8.2% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 6.0% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Kawasaki Frontale vs Machida Zelvia — Prediction Form & Streaks
Machida Zelvia have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 3th in the table. Kawasaki Frontale have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 6th in the table.
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading Kawasaki Frontale well in the Full-Time Result market, landing 5 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.