Machida Zelvia vs Urawa Reds Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
J-League - Season 2026 (Round 18)
Machida Zelvia vs Urawa Reds — J-League Prediction Accuracy
Season 2026 · Round 18 · Group Stage
Full-Time Result →
+2.1% Above implied probability
-27% Below implied probability
┊ 42.9% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
-19.3% Below implied probability
-7.9% Near implied probability
┊ 54.3% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
-7.1% Near implied probability
-18.6% Below implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
+23.2% Strongly above implied probability
+23.2% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 60.9% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
+48.5% Strongly above implied probability
+15.6% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 37.9% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for Machida Zelvia and Urawa Reds across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
First Half Result predictions for Urawa Reds hit at 56% accuracy — that's 48.5% above the bookmaker baseline of 37.9%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Full-Time Result predictions for Machida Zelvia sit 27% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
Machida Zelvia vs Urawa Reds — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for Machida Zelvia vs Urawa Reds. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 37% | |
| X | 28% | |
| 2 | 35% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 30% | 70% | 56% | 44% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 67% | 33% | 88% | 12% |
| 1 | 29% | |
| X | 47% | |
| 2 | 25% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21% | 6% | 14% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 17% | 5% | 13% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 2% | 19% | 2% |
| 1 | 48% | |
| X | 9% | |
| 2 | 43% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 69% | 66% | 34% | |
| 32% | 68% | 67% | 33% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 87% | 13% | 96% | 4% | |
| 88% | 12% | 97% | 3% |
| 1-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 1-3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.1% | 10.7% | 10.1% | 9.3% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 3.3% |
| 1 | 37% | |
| X | 28% | |
| 2 | 35% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 30% | 70% | 56% | 44% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 67% | 33% | 88% | 12% |
| 1 | 29% | |
| X | 47% | |
| 2 | 25% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21% | 6% | 14% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 17% | 5% | 13% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 2% | 19% | 2% |
| 1 | 48% | |
| X | 9% | |
| 2 | 43% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 69% | 66% | 34% | |
| 32% | 68% | 67% | 33% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 87% | 13% | 96% | 4% | |
| 88% | 12% | 97% | 3% |
| 1-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 0-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.1% | 10.7% | 10.1% | 9.3% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 6.4% | 6.0% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Machida Zelvia vs Urawa Reds — Prediction Form & Streaks
Machida Zelvia have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 3th in the table. Urawa Reds have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 5th in the table.
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading Machida Zelvia well in the Over/Under 2.5 Goals market, landing 4 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.