Kyoto Sanga vs V-Varen Nagasaki Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
J-League - Season 2026 (Round 18)
Kyoto Sanga vs V-Varen Nagasaki — J-League Prediction Accuracy
Season 2026 · Round 18 · Group Stage
Full-Time Result →
-27% Below implied probability
+45.7% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 42.9% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
+26.7% Strongly above implied probability
+26.7% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 54.3% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
+4.6% Above implied probability
-7.1% Near implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
+54% Strongly above implied probability
+23.2% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 60.9% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
-1.1% Near implied probability
+64.9% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 37.9% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for Kyoto Sanga and V-Varen Nagasaki across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
First Half Result predictions for V-Varen Nagasaki hit at 63% accuracy — that's 64.9% above the bookmaker baseline of 37.9%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Full-Time Result predictions for Kyoto Sanga sit 27% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
Kyoto Sanga vs V-Varen Nagasaki — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for Kyoto Sanga vs V-Varen Nagasaki. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 48% | |
| X | 25% | |
| 2 | 27% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 23% | 77% | 46% | 54% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 59% | 41% | 82% | 18% |
| 1 | 35% | |
| X | 44% | |
| 2 | 21% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27% | 6% | 16% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 14% | 5% | 10% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 2% | 15% | 4% |
| 1 | 55% | |
| X | 6% | |
| 2 | 39% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21% | 79% | 52% | 48% | |
| 35% | 65% | 69% | 31% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 78% | 22% | 92% | 8% | |
| 89% | 11% | 97% | 3% |
| 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 3-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.6% | 10.3% | 10.2% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.5% |
| 1 | 48% | |
| X | 25% | |
| 2 | 27% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 23% | 77% | 46% | 54% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 59% | 41% | 82% | 18% |
| 1 | 35% | |
| X | 44% | |
| 2 | 21% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27% | 6% | 16% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 14% | 5% | 10% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 2% | 15% | 4% |
| 1 | 55% | |
| X | 6% | |
| 2 | 39% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21% | 79% | 52% | 48% | |
| 35% | 65% | 69% | 31% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 78% | 22% | 92% | 8% | |
| 89% | 11% | 97% | 3% |
| 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.6% | 10.3% | 10.2% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 6.0% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Kyoto Sanga vs V-Varen Nagasaki — Prediction Form & Streaks
V-Varen Nagasaki have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 10th in the table. Kyoto Sanga have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 9th in the table.
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading V-Varen Nagasaki well in the Both Teams To Score market, landing 5 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.