Kasımpaşa vs Galatasaray Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
Super Lig - Season 2025/2026 (Round 34)
Kasımpaşa vs Galatasaray — Super Lig Prediction Accuracy
Season 2025/2026 · Round 34 · Regular Season
Full-Time Result →
+62.5% Strongly above implied probability
+6.1% Above implied probability
┊ 42.9% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
-27.3% Below implied probability
+6.3% Above implied probability
┊ 54.2% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
+18.2% Strongly above implied probability
-4.3% Near implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
-6% Near implied probability
+28.5% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 61.3% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
+27.6% Strongly above implied probability
+27.6% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 38% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for Kasımpaşa and Galatasaray across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
Full-Time Result predictions for Galatasaray hit at 70% accuracy — that's 62.5% above the bookmaker baseline of 42.9%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Both Teams To Score predictions for Galatasaray sit 27.3% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
Kasımpaşa vs Galatasaray — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for Kasımpaşa vs Galatasaray. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 25% | |
| X | 24% | |
| 2 | 51% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 23% | 77% | 46% | 54% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 59% | 41% | 82% | 18% |
| 1 | 21% | |
| X | 42% | |
| 2 | 37% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | 5% | 9% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 29% | 5% | 17% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 3% | 15% | 2% |
| 1 | 37% | |
| X | 6% | |
| 2 | 57% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38% | 62% | 72% | 28% | |
| 21% | 79% | 51% | 49% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 90% | 10% | 97% | 3% | |
| 76% | 24% | 91% | 9% |
| 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0-3 | 2-0 | 2-3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.6% | 10.3% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 6.2% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 3.3% |
| 1 | 25% | |
| X | 24% | |
| 2 | 51% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 23% | 77% | 46% | 54% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 59% | 41% | 82% | 18% |
| 1 | 21% | |
| X | 42% | |
| 2 | 37% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | 5% | 9% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 29% | 5% | 17% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 3% | 15% | 2% |
| 1 | 37% | |
| X | 6% | |
| 2 | 57% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38% | 62% | 72% | 28% | |
| 21% | 79% | 51% | 49% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 90% | 10% | 97% | 3% | |
| 76% | 24% | 91% | 9% |
| 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.6% | 10.3% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 6.2% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Kasımpaşa vs Galatasaray — Prediction Form & Streaks
Galatasaray have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 1th in the table. Kasımpaşa have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 14th in the table.
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading Kasımpaşa well in the First Half Result market, landing 5 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.