Rapid Bucuresti vs Universitatea Craiova Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips
Superliga - Season 2025/2026 (Round 10)
Rapid Bucuresti vs Universitatea Craiova — Superliga Prediction Accuracy
Season 2025/2026 · Round 10 · Championship Round
Full-Time Result →
+35.3% Strongly above implied probability
+29.2% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 42.8% Implied Probability
Both Teams To Score →
-17.5% Below implied probability
+2% Above implied probability
┊ 54.2% Implied Probability
Over/Under 2.5 Goals →
-7.1% Near implied probability
-16.9% Below implied probability
┊ 53.8% Implied Probability
Over/Under 3.5 Goals →
+28.7% Strongly above implied probability
+20.2% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 61.3% Implied Probability
First Half Result →
+24.7% Strongly above implied probability
+24.7% Strongly above implied probability
┊ 38% Implied Probability
Correct Score →
Our AI model tracks prediction accuracy for Rapid Bucuresti and Universitatea Craiova across 6 betting markets. The cards above compare per-team accuracy against a bookmaker-implied probability baseline for each betting market.
Full-Time Result predictions for Rapid Bucuresti hit at 58% accuracy — that's 35.3% above the bookmaker baseline of 42.8%, suggesting genuine betting value.
On the other hand, Both Teams To Score predictions for Rapid Bucuresti sit 17.5% below the bookmaker baseline — pricing is sharper here, so extra caution is warranted.
Rapid Bucuresti vs Universitatea Craiova — AI Betting Odds & Market Probabilities
Below are our AI-generated match predictions for Rapid Bucuresti vs Universitatea Craiova. Each market shows the probability of each outcome based on our model's analysis of team form, historical data and current season performance.
| 1 | 32% | |
| X | 28% | |
| 2 | 40% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 29% | 71% | 54% | 46% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 66% | 34% | 88% | 12% |
| 1 | 25% | |
| X | 45% | |
| 2 | 30% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 6% | 11% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 23% | 6% | 15% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 3% | 18% | 2% |
| 1 | 41% | |
| X | 9% | |
| 2 | 50% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34% | 66% | 69% | 31% | |
| 28% | 72% | 62% | 38% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 89% | 11% | 97% | 3% | |
| 86% | 14% | 96% | 4% |
| 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2-0 | 1-3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.7% | 10.5% | 9.3% | 9.1% | 9.0% | 7.7% | 7.3% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 3.7% |
| 1 | 32% | |
| X | 28% | |
| 2 | 40% |
| <1.5 | >1.5 | <2.5 | >2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 29% | 71% | 54% | 46% |
| <3.5 | >3.5 | <4.5 | >4.5 | |
| 66% | 34% | 88% | 12% |
| 1 | 25% | |
| X | 45% | |
| 2 | 30% |
| 1-1 | 1-X | X-1 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 6% | 11% | |
| 2-2 | 2-X | X-2 | |
| 23% | 6% | 15% | |
| 1-2 | X-X | 2-1 | |
| 3% | 18% | 2% |
| 1 | 41% | |
| X | 9% | |
| 2 | 50% |
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34% | 66% | 69% | 31% | |
| 28% | 72% | 62% | 38% | |
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
| 89% | 11% | 97% | 3% | |
| 86% | 14% | 96% | 4% |
| 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 0-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.7% | 10.5% | 9.3% | 9.1% | 9.0% | 7.7% | 7.3% |
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Rapid Bucuresti vs Universitatea Craiova — Prediction Form & Streaks
Universitatea Craiova have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 1th in the table. Universitatea Craiova have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 1th in the table. Rapid Bucuresti have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 2th in the table. Rapid Bucuresti have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches and currently sit 2th in the table.
Our football prediction algorithm has been reading Universitatea Craiova well in the Over/Under 3.5 Goals market, landing 4 correct predictions in a row. This level of consistency suggests a strong betting opportunity worth considering.