1. Europa Conference League

Europa Conference League Predictions & Stats

Free AI predictions for every upcoming Europa Conference League match — 1X2, Both Teams to Score, Over/Under goals and Correct Score probabilities.

Predictions updated on 5 November 2026.

Europa Conference League Predictions by Market

Season 2026/2027 · Round 3 · League Stage

Full-Time Result

51%

Both Teams To Score

58%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

57%

Over/Under 3.5 Goals

57%

First Half Result

42%

Correct Score

14%

Europa Conference League 2026/2027 prediction accuracy over the last 100 matches: 1X2 51%, BTTS 58%, Over/Under 2.5 57%, Over/Under 3.5 57%, correct score 14%.

Europa Conference League stats: goals, BTTS, corners and cards vs other leagues

How this competition ranks among the leagues and cups we cover for goals, chances (xG), corners and cards.

How to read it

last 12 months · 153 matchesrank 1 = highest of 63 competitions

Home fortress

Goals a match

2.59

42nd of 63

xG a match

2.84

31st of 62

Corners a match

Pro

Cards a match

Pro

Compare all 63 competitions →

Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model

How it works

We use the league's matches from the last 12 months, without qualifying rounds, and rank it against the 63 leagues and club competitions with 50 or more matches in that time (1 = highest). A label marks a league in the top fifth on goals, home or away wins, draws, cards or corners, or in the bottom fifth on goals. xG is our estimate of each match's chances from its shots.

Europa Conference League: the stats that stand out

The Europa Conference League teams most unusual in their last 10 games.

How to read it

the teamleague averageeach team's last 10 games
Slow starters
KuPS0/8

KuPS haven't scored first in any of 8 recent matches with goal times (league 47%).

Goals at both ends
Lincoln Red Imps6/6

Lincoln Red Imps: both teams scored in 6 of their last 6 (league 51%).

Always on the scoresheet
Universitatea Craiova0/6

Universitatea Craiova scored in all of their last 6 (league 28% fail to score).

Calculated by MyGameOdds

How it works

For each stat we show the club that stands out most, one club per stat. A fact needs at least 6 games and a result far enough from the league average to be unusual (at least one standard deviation).

How we measure →

Today's Betting Tips for Europa Conference League

Free predictions for today's Europa Conference League matches: 1X2, both teams to score, over/under and correct score.

MjällbyMjällby–
Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka–

Winner

1X 64%

BTTS*

Yes 54%

Correct Score

1-1 11%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 55%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 57%

Full Time

140%
X24%
236%

Team Goals Over/Under

<0.5>0.5<1.5>1.5
Mjällby29%71%59%41%
Borac Banja Luka31%69%62%38%

Goals Over/Under

<2.5>2.5<3.5>3.5
FT45%55%57%43%

Correct Score

1-1

10.9%

1-0

8.3%

2-1

8.2%

0-1

7.9%

1-2

7.6%

0-0

6.5%

2-0

6.3%

Lincoln Red ImpsLincoln Red Imps–
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split–

Winner

2 54%

BTTS*

Yes 55%

Correct Score

1-1 11%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 56%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 56%

TrabzonsporTrabzonspor–
SC FreiburgSC Freiburg–

Winner

1 52%

BTTS*

Yes 57%

Correct Score

1-1 11%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 58%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 55%

ThunThun–
HeartsHearts–

Winner

X2 66%

BTTS*

Yes 61%

Correct Score

1-1 10%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 61%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 52%

MidtjyllandMidtjylland–
AjaxAjax–

Winner

X2 69%

BTTS*

Yes 63%

Correct Score

1-1 10%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 64%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

over 51%

KuPSKuPS–
GentGent–

Winner

X2 67%

BTTS*

Yes 55%

Correct Score

1-1 12%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 54%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 59%

Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda–
Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes–

Winner

1 63%

BTTS*

Yes 54%

Correct Score

2-0 10%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 60%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 52%

AtalantaAtalanta–
KairatKairat–

Winner

1 61%

BTTS*

Yes 51%

Correct Score

1-0 11%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 54%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 58%

AGFAGF–
Sporting BragaSporting Braga–

Winner

X2 66%

BTTS*

Yes 55%

Correct Score

1-1 11%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 55%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 58%

FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen–
SaburtaloSaburtalo–

Winner

1 63%

BTTS*

No 54%

Correct Score

1-0 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 50%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 62%

MonacoMonaco–
NordsjællandNordsjælland–

Winner

1X 68%

BTTS*

Yes 55%

Correct Score

1-1 10%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 56%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 56%

FC TwenteFC Twente–
PaphosPaphos–

Winner

1 60%

BTTS*

Yes 51%

Correct Score

1-0 11%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 53%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 59%

LuganoLugano–
Kauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris–

Winner

1X 71%

BTTS*

Yes 55%

Correct Score

1-1 10%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 56%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 55%

Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova–
Egnatia RrogozhinëEgnatia Rrogozhinë–

Winner

1 64%

BTTS*

No 55%

Correct Score

1-0 14%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 53%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 65%

Sint-TruidenSint-Truiden–
BrannBrann–

Winner

12 78%

BTTS*

Yes 63%

Correct Score

1-1 10%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 63%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

over 51%

GetafeGetafe–
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion–

Winner

X2 75%

BTTS*

No 52%

Correct Score

0-1 12%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 53%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 65%

RigaRiga–
JablonecJablonec–

Winner

1 59%

BTTS*

Yes 56%

Correct Score

1-1 10%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 62%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 51%

PanathinaikosPanathinaikos–
CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia–

Winner

1 51%

BTTS*

No 52%

Correct Score

1-0 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 55%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 66%

*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)

*BTTS - Both teams to score

Europa Conference League Results vs the Odds

Season 2026/2027 and the last 30 days

How often each result has happened in Europa Conference League this season (thick bar) and in the last 30 days (thin bar), next to what the bookmakers’ closing odds expected. The last 30 days cover fewer matches, so their normal range is wider and big swings there are still normal. This is not our prediction accuracy.

How to read it

what the closing odds expectednormal range: chance alone lands here 19 times in 20gap to the odds, in percentage pointsgap outside the normal rangethick bar: Season · thin bar: 30 days
◀ fewer −20 odds expected+20 more ▶

Home wins

44.9%

Season (294) · 44.9% vs 48.2%Normal range
30 days (36) · 47.2% vs 47.5%Normal range

Draws

26.9%

Season (294) · 26.9% vs 21.7%More than expected
30 days (36) · 27.8% vs 20.6%Normal range

Away wins

28.2%

Season (294) · 28.2% vs 30.1%Normal range
30 days (36) · 25.0% vs 31.9%Normal range

Over 2.5 goals

53.1%

Season (294) · 53.1% vs 55.0%Normal range
30 days (36) · 50.0% vs 59.2%Normal range

Both teams scored

52.7%

Season (294) · 52.7% vs 49.4%Normal range
30 days (36) · 61.1% vs 52.1%Normal range
Show more markets (6)

Over 3.5 goals

34.0%

Season (294) · 34.0% vs 33.2%Normal range
30 days (36) · 33.3% vs 37.4%Normal range

Home side ahead at half-time

33.7%

Season (294) · 33.7% vs 36.9%Normal range
30 days (36) · 30.6% vs 37.0%Normal range

Level at half-time

40.5%

Season (294) · 40.5% vs 38.7%Normal range
30 days (36) · 38.9% vs 36.8%Normal range

Away side ahead at half-time

25.9%

Season (294) · 25.9% vs 24.5%Normal range
30 days (36) · 30.6% vs 26.2%Normal range

Home team scored 2+

45.9%

Season (294) · 45.9% vs 47.5%Normal range
30 days (36) · 52.8% vs 49.1%Normal range

Away team scored 2+

32.7%

Season (294) · 32.7% vs 33.1%Normal range
30 days (36) · 30.6% vs 36.1%Normal range

Outside the normal range this season: Draws 26.9% vs 21.7% expected (chance alone: about 1 in 30).

Shows what happened, not what comes next. Closing odds from one bookmaker per match, bookmaker margin removed. Updated daily.

Show as a table
Europa Conference League, season 2026/2027: results vs the closing odds
ResultPeriodMatchesHappenedOdds expectedGap (pts)Normal range (± pts)Verdict
Home winsSeason29444.9%48.2%−3.3±5.1Normal range
Home wins30 days3647.2%47.5%−0.3±14.1Normal range
DrawsSeason29426.9%21.7%+5.1±4.7More than expected
Draws30 days3627.8%20.6%+7.2±13.0Normal range
Away winsSeason29428.2%30.1%−1.9±4.7Normal range
Away wins30 days3625.0%31.9%−6.9±13.2Normal range
Over 2.5 goalsSeason29453.1%55.0%−1.9±5.6Normal range
Over 2.5 goals30 days3650.0%59.2%−9.2±15.7Normal range
Both teams scoredSeason29452.7%49.4%+3.3±5.6Normal range
Both teams scored30 days3661.1%52.1%+9.0±16.0Normal range
Over 3.5 goalsSeason29434.0%33.2%+0.8±5.3Normal range
Over 3.5 goals30 days3633.3%37.4%−4.0±15.4Normal range
Home side ahead at half-timeSeason29433.7%36.9%−3.2±5.2Normal range
Home side ahead at half-time30 days3630.6%37.0%−6.4±14.6Normal range
Level at half-timeSeason29440.5%38.7%+1.8±5.5Normal range
Level at half-time30 days3638.9%36.8%+2.1±15.6Normal range
Away side ahead at half-timeSeason29425.9%24.5%+1.4±4.6Normal range
Away side ahead at half-time30 days3630.6%26.2%+4.4±13.3Normal range
Home team scored 2+Season29445.9%47.5%−1.6±5.3Normal range
Home team scored 2+30 days3652.8%49.1%+3.7±14.8Normal range
Away team scored 2+Season29432.7%33.1%−0.5±5.0Normal range
Away team scored 2+30 days3630.6%36.1%−5.5±14.3Normal range

Europa Conference League Standings

Check the current league table, team positions, points, and form. Click to view complete standings with detailed statistics.

#TEAM
MPPTSWDLGGDFORM
1
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
262007:2+5
W
W
2
LuganoLugano
262008:4+4
W
W
3
BrannBrann
262006:2+4
W
W
4
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
262006:2+4
W
W
5
FC TwenteFC Twente
262005:1+4
W
W
8th Finals
Play-off
MP=Matches Played
PTS=Points
W=Wins
D=Draws
L=Losses
G=Goals (For:Against)
GD=Goal Difference
FORM=Last 5 Matches

The league profile compares Europa Conference League with the 63 leagues and cups we rank over the last 12 months (rank 1 = highest). The stats that stand out pick the most unusual numbers from each team's last 10 games.

These statistics represent prediction accuracy based on the last 100 matches in the league. Accuracy reflects how often the model correctly predicted the outcome for each market. Our football predictions are generated using advanced AI techniques combined with historical match data, team form, player availability and head-to-head records to deliver reliable forecasts. Explore our prediction results tracker for live accuracy across all completed matches, our league accuracy data for competition-level breakdowns, or prediction performance for team-level insights.

About Europa Conference League

The UEFA Europa Conference League is a football club competition organized by UEFA. It is the third-tier competition of European club football, below the UEFA Champions League and the UEFA Europa League. The UEFA Europa Conference League offers clubs from smaller leagues the opportunity to compete in European competition and raise their profile.

Recommended Partners

Live Football Scores