Sturm Graz failed to score in 5 of their last 8 (league 27%).
Europa League Predictions & Stats
Free AI predictions for every upcoming Europa League match — 1X2, Both Teams to Score, Over/Under goals and Correct Score probabilities.
Predictions updated on 3 November 2026.
Europa League Predictions by Market
Season 2026/2027 · Round 4 · League Stage
Full-Time Result
57%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Both Teams To Score
51%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
62%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Over/Under 3.5 Goals
65%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
First Half Result
36%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Correct Score
11%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Europa League 2026/2027 prediction accuracy over the last 100 matches: 1X2 57%, BTTS 51%, Over/Under 2.5 62%, Over/Under 3.5 65%, correct score 11%.
Europa League stats: goals, BTTS, corners and cards vs other leagues
How this competition ranks among the leagues and cups we cover for goals, chances (xG), corners and cards.
How to read it
last 12 months · 189 matchesrank 1 = highest of 63 competitionsHome fortress
Goals a match
2.84
23rd of 63
xG a match
2.85
30th of 62
Corners a match
Cards a match
Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
We use the league's matches from the last 12 months, without qualifying rounds, and rank it against the 63 leagues and club competitions with 50 or more matches in that time (1 = highest). A label marks a league in the top fifth on goals, home or away wins, draws, cards or corners, or in the bottom fifth on goals. xG is our estimate of each match's chances from its shots.
Europa League: the stats that stand out
The Europa League teams most unusual in their last 10 games.
How to read it
the teamleague averageeach team's last 10 gamesCalculated by MyGameOdds
How it works
For each stat we show the club that stands out most, one club per stat. A fact needs at least 6 games and a result far enough from the league average to be unusual (at least one standard deviation).
How we measure →Today's Betting Tips for Europa League
Free predictions for today's Europa League matches: 1X2, both teams to score, over/under and correct score.
Winner
12 76%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
12 76%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Full Time
Team Goals Over/Under
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28% | 72% | 57% | 43% | |
| 28% | 72% | 58% | 42% |
Goals Over/Under
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 41% | 59% | 53% | 47% |
Correct Score
1-1
10.7%
2-1
8.2%
1-2
7.9%
1-0
7.1%
0-1
7.0%
2-2
6.2%
Winner
12 77%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 58%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
12 77%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 58%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
X2 65%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 63%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 51%
Winner
X2 65%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 63%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 51%
Winner
1X 73%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
1X 73%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 54%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 54%
Winner
1X 73%
BTTS*
Yes 55%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 73%
BTTS*
Yes 55%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 65%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1X 65%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1 51%
BTTS*
Yes 52%
Correct Score
1-1 09%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1 51%
BTTS*
Yes 52%
Correct Score
1-1 09%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
X2 68%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
X2 68%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 51%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 61%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 51%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 61%
Winner
X2 65%
BTTS*
Yes 55%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
X2 65%
BTTS*
Yes 55%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
1X 68%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 59%
Winner
1X 68%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 59%
Winner
2 50%
BTTS*
Yes 55%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
2 50%
BTTS*
Yes 55%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
1X 63%
BTTS*
Yes 65%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 53%
Winner
1X 63%
BTTS*
Yes 65%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 53%
Winner
X2 68%
BTTS*
No 52%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
X2 68%
BTTS*
No 52%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1 51%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1 51%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1 65%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
2-0 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 52%
Winner
1 65%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
2-0 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 52%
Winner
1X 71%
BTTS*
Yes 60%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 50%
Winner
1X 71%
BTTS*
Yes 60%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 50%
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Europa League Results vs the Odds
Season 2026/2027 and the last 30 days
How often each result has happened in Europa League this season (thick bar) and in the last 30 days (thin bar), next to what the bookmakers’ closing odds expected. The last 30 days cover fewer matches, so their normal range is wider and big swings there are still normal. This is not our prediction accuracy.
How to read it
Home wins
134 matches
47.0%
Draws
134 matches
20.9%
Away wins
134 matches
32.1%
Over 2.5 goals
134 matches
59.0%
Both teams scored
134 matches
46.3%
Show more markets (6)Show fewer markets
Over 3.5 goals
134 matches
32.1%
Home side ahead at half-time
134 matches
32.8%
Level at half-time
134 matches
38.1%
Away side ahead at half-time
134 matches
29.1%
Home team scored 2+
134 matches
42.5%
Away team scored 2+
134 matches
34.3%
Shows what happened, not what comes next. Closing odds from one bookmaker per match, bookmaker margin removed. Updated daily.
Show as a tableHide the table
| Result | Period | Matches | Happened | Odds expected | Gap (pts) | Normal range (± pts) | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | Season | 134 | 47.0% | 46.9% | +0.1 | ±7.5 | Normal range |
| Home wins | 30 days | 36 | 38.9% | 43.7% | −4.8 | ±14.4 | Normal range |
| Draws | Season | 134 | 20.9% | 21.8% | −0.9 | ±6.9 | Normal range |
| Draws | 30 days | 36 | 19.4% | 21.6% | −2.2 | ±13.3 | Normal range |
| Away wins | Season | 134 | 32.1% | 31.3% | +0.8 | ±7.0 | Normal range |
| Away wins | 30 days | 36 | 41.7% | 34.6% | +7.0 | ±13.7 | Normal range |
| Over 2.5 goals | Season | 134 | 59.0% | 57.8% | +1.1 | ±8.2 | Normal range |
| Over 2.5 goals | 30 days | 36 | 75.0% | 60.9% | +14.1 | ±15.8 | Normal range |
| Both teams scored | Season | 134 | 46.3% | 52.7% | −6.4 | ±8.4 | Normal range |
| Both teams scored | 30 days | 36 | 58.3% | 56.0% | +2.4 | ±16.1 | Normal range |
| Over 3.5 goals | Season | 134 | 32.1% | 36.4% | −4.3 | ±8.0 | Normal range |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30 days | 36 | 41.7% | 39.4% | +2.3 | ±15.8 | Normal range |
| Home side ahead at half-time | Season | 134 | 32.8% | 36.8% | −4.0 | ±7.7 | Normal range |
| Home side ahead at half-time | 30 days | 36 | 30.6% | 35.1% | −4.5 | ±14.7 | Normal range |
| Level at half-time | Season | 134 | 38.1% | 37.7% | +0.3 | ±8.2 | Normal range |
| Level at half-time | 30 days | 36 | 30.6% | 36.6% | −6.1 | ±15.7 | Normal range |
| Away side ahead at half-time | Season | 134 | 29.1% | 25.5% | +3.6 | ±7.0 | Normal range |
| Away side ahead at half-time | 30 days | 36 | 38.9% | 28.3% | +10.6 | ±13.8 | Normal range |
| Home team scored 2+ | Season | 134 | 42.5% | 48.8% | −6.2 | ±7.9 | Normal range |
| Home team scored 2+ | 30 days | 36 | 44.4% | 48.5% | −4.1 | ±15.1 | Normal range |
| Away team scored 2+ | Season | 134 | 34.3% | 36.0% | −1.7 | ±7.6 | Normal range |
| Away team scored 2+ | 30 days | 36 | 50.0% | 40.9% | +9.1 | ±14.8 | Normal range |
Europa League Standings
Check the current league table, team positions, points, and form. Click to view complete standings with detailed statistics.
#TEAM | MP | PTS | W | D | L | G | GD | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | W W W |
3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W |
5 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W W |
The league profile compares Europa League with the 63 leagues and cups we rank over the last 12 months (rank 1 = highest). The stats that stand out pick the most unusual numbers from each team's last 10 games.
These statistics represent prediction accuracy based on the last 100 matches in the league. Accuracy reflects how often the model correctly predicted the outcome for each market. Our football predictions are generated using advanced AI techniques combined with historical match data, team form, player availability and head-to-head records to deliver reliable forecasts. Explore our prediction results tracker for live accuracy across all completed matches, our league accuracy data for competition-level breakdowns, or prediction performance for team-level insights.
How we calculate these predictions
How to use these predictions for betting
Europa League betting tips: what’s worth knowing
Live model numbers for Europa League over the last 100 matches: 57% correct on the match result (1X2), 51% on both teams to score and 62% on over/under 2.5 goals. Every pick stays on the public record with its odds and result.
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Europa League predictions today?
When there are matches, the whole round is listed above with probabilities and odds. For the strongest picks of the day, check our football tips for today — the Europa League is a regular there on Thursdays.
Why can Europa League odds be misleading?
Because reputation and current form are not the same thing: a rotated favourite is not the team that played at the weekend. The model works from form and stats rather than names, and every pick it publishes is settled in public.
How accurate are your Europa League predictions?
Measurable, not advertised: every pick is published at locked odds and settled in public, and the Europa League accuracy by market is in our league accuracy table.
About Europa League
The UEFA Europa League is an annual football club competition organized by UEFA since 1971 for eligible European football clubs. It is the second-tier competition of European club football, ranking below the UEFA Champions League. The UEFA Europa League trophy weighs 15 kilograms and is made of silver. Sevilla FC is the most successful club in the history of the Europa League, having won the title 6 times. The UEFA Europa League final is one of the most-watched annual sporting events worldwide.