Al Taawoun failed to score in 7 of their last 10 (league 25%).
Saudi Pro League Predictions & Stats
Free AI predictions for every upcoming Saudi Pro League match — 1X2, Both Teams to Score, Over/Under goals and Correct Score probabilities.
Predictions updated on 15 October 2026.
Pro League Predictions by Market
Season 2026/2027 · Round 9 · Regular Season
Full-Time Result
50%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Both Teams To Score
49%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
57%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Over/Under 3.5 Goals
67%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
First Half Result
64%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Correct Score
16%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Pro League 2026/2027 prediction accuracy over the last 100 matches: 1X2 50%, BTTS 49%, Over/Under 2.5 57%, Over/Under 3.5 67%, correct score 16%.
Saudi Pro League stats: goals, BTTS, corners and cards vs other leagues
How this competition ranks among the leagues and cups we cover for goals, chances (xG), corners and cards.
How to read it
last 12 months · 341 matchesrank 1 = highest of 63 competitionsGoals galore
Goals a match
2.97
13th of 63
xG a match
2.89
21st of 62
Corners a match
10
21st of 62
Cards a match
4.1
32nd of 63
Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
We use the league's matches from the last 12 months, without qualifying rounds, and rank it against the 63 leagues and club competitions with 50 or more matches in that time (1 = highest). A label marks a league in the top fifth on goals, home or away wins, draws, cards or corners, or in the bottom fifth on goals. xG is our estimate of each match's chances from its shots.
Saudi Pro League: the stats that stand out
The Saudi Pro League teams most unusual in their last 10 games.
How to read it
the teamleague averageeach team's last 10 gamesCalculated by MyGameOdds
How it works
For each stat we show the club that stands out most, one club per stat. A fact needs at least 6 games and a result far enough from the league average to be unusual (at least one standard deviation).
How we measure →Today's Betting Tips for Pro League Saudi Arabia
Free predictions for today's Saudi Pro League matches: 1X2, both teams to score, over/under and correct score.
Winner
12 73%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
12 73%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Full Time
Team Goals Over/Under
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30% | 71% | 63% | 37% | |
| 27% | 73% | 60% | 40% |
Goals Over/Under
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 47% | 53% | 60% | 40% |
Correct Score
1-1
12.3%
1-2
8.8%
0-1
8.6%
2-1
8.5%
1-0
8.0%
0-0
6.8%
Winner
12 73%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-1 13%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
under 51%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 62%
Winner
12 73%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-1 13%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
under 51%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 62%
Winner
12 74%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 61%
Winner
12 74%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 61%
Winner
1X 70%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 54%
Winner
1X 70%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 54%
Winner
1 74%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
2-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 53%
Winner
1 74%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
2-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 53%
Winner
2 85%
BTTS*
No 61%
Correct Score
0-2 15%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 54%
Winner
2 85%
BTTS*
No 61%
Correct Score
0-2 15%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 54%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 60%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 60%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
1 58%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 50%
Winner
1 58%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 50%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 58%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 58%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
X2 65%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 59%
Winner
X2 65%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 59%
Winner
2 54%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
2 54%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
1X 72%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 59%
Winner
1X 72%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 59%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 51%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 51%
Winner
1 78%
BTTS*
Yes 52%
Correct Score
2-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 69%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 55%
Winner
1 78%
BTTS*
Yes 52%
Correct Score
2-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 69%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 55%
Winner
1 56%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1 56%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
2 71%
BTTS*
Yes 52%
Correct Score
0-2 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 67%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 57%
Winner
2 71%
BTTS*
Yes 52%
Correct Score
0-2 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 67%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 57%
Winner
1 66%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
1 66%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
X2 68%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 50%
Winner
X2 68%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 50%
Winner
12 72%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-1 13%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
under 51%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 63%
Winner
12 72%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-1 13%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
under 51%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 63%
Winner
2 54%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 54%
Winner
2 54%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 54%
Winner
1 76%
BTTS*
Yes 50%
Correct Score
2-0 13%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
1 76%
BTTS*
Yes 50%
Correct Score
2-0 13%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
2 65%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-2 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 51%
Winner
2 65%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-2 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 51%
Winner
1X 63%
BTTS*
Yes 64%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 50%
Winner
1X 63%
BTTS*
Yes 64%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 50%
Winner
X2 75%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
X2 75%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
Saudi Pro League xG: chances created and allowed
Every Saudi Pro League team's chances created and allowed a game, measured with our own xG.
How to read it
each logo is a team · tap one for detailseach logo is a team · hover one for detailsSaudi Pro League average · 1.48 xG, 1.48 xGAlast 10 games each↑ Fewer chances allowed (xGA a game)


















More chances created (xG a game) →
Teams by box· 18
Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
xG is our estimate of how many goals a team's chances were worth, from the shots in each match; xGA is the same for the chances it allowed. The dashed lines are the average of the teams shown. A team close to a line is about average. Teams with fewer than 5 games here aren't in the chart yet.
How we measure →Saudi Pro League Results vs the Odds
Season 2026/2027
How often each result has happened in Saudi Pro League this season, next to what the bookmakers’ closing odds expected. This is not our prediction accuracy.
How to read it
Home wins
71 matches
38.0%
normal range ±10.1 pts
Draws
71 matches
31.0%
normal range ±9.5 pts
Away wins
71 matches
31.0%
normal range ±9.9 pts
Over 2.5 goals
71 matches
54.9%
normal range ±11.2 pts
Both teams scored
71 matches
49.3%
normal range ±11.5 pts
Show more markets (6)Show fewer markets
Over 3.5 goals
71 matches
33.8%
normal range ±11.1 pts
Home side ahead at half-time
71 matches
36.6%
normal range ±10.3 pts
Level at half-time
71 matches
42.3%
normal range ±11.2 pts
Away side ahead at half-time
71 matches
21.1%
normal range ±9.9 pts
Home team scored 2+
71 matches
40.8%
normal range ±10.7 pts
Away team scored 2+
71 matches
39.4%
normal range ±10.7 pts
Outside the normal range this season: Draws 31.0% vs 21.4% expected (chance alone: about 1 in 20).
Shows what happened, not what comes next. Closing odds from one bookmaker per match, bookmaker margin removed. Updated daily.
Show as a tableHide the table
| Result | Period | Matches | Happened | Odds expected | Gap (pts) | Normal range (± pts) | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | Season | 71 | 38.0% | 42.1% | −4.1 | ±10.1 | Normal range |
| Draws | Season | 71 | 31.0% | 21.4% | +9.6 | ±9.5 | More than expected |
| Away wins | Season | 71 | 31.0% | 36.5% | −5.5 | ±9.9 | Normal range |
| Over 2.5 goals | Season | 71 | 54.9% | 60.5% | −5.6 | ±11.2 | Normal range |
| Both teams scored | Season | 71 | 49.3% | 55.5% | −6.2 | ±11.5 | Normal range |
| Over 3.5 goals | Season | 71 | 33.8% | 38.5% | −4.7 | ±11.1 | Normal range |
| Home side ahead at half-time | Season | 71 | 36.6% | 33.8% | +2.8 | ±10.3 | Normal range |
| Level at half-time | Season | 71 | 42.3% | 36.9% | +5.3 | ±11.2 | Normal range |
| Away side ahead at half-time | Season | 71 | 21.1% | 29.2% | −8.1 | ±9.9 | Normal range |
| Home team scored 2+ | Season | 71 | 40.8% | 47.0% | −6.1 | ±10.7 | Normal range |
| Away team scored 2+ | Season | 71 | 39.4% | 41.9% | −2.5 | ±10.7 | Normal range |
Saudi Pro League luck check: the last 10 games
Saudi Pro League teams taking more or fewer points than their chances usually bring, measured with our own xG.
How to read it
what their chances usually bringnormal range (±4)outside it+4.1 = 4 points more than their chances usually bringRiding their luck1
Al Riyadh+4.1
Unlucky2
Al TaawounWasteful · −12 goals−9.7
Abha7 of 10 games−4.3
Points in line, but wasteful: Al Fateh (−6 goals), Al Draih (−5, 8 games), Al Khaleej (−4). Clinical: Al Ahli (+5), Al Quadisiya (+3).
In line with their chances: Al Hazm, Al Ittihad, Al Hilal, NEOM SC, Al Kholood, Al Feiha, Al Nassr, Al Faisaly, Al Ettifaq and Al Shabab.
Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
For each of a team's last 10 games, we work out how many points a team usually gets from a game with those chances (xG) for and against, add them up and compare with the points it actually got. We do the same for goals. Strong teams often get a bit more than their chances suggest, so we compare each team with sides of similar strength in this league. That way nobody is flagged just for being good.
We flag a team when the gap is 4 points or more (or 3 goals or more). If some games have no xG data, we use the ones that do.
Does it mean anything? 85% of teams 4+ points ahead of their chances got fewer points in their next 10 games, and 83% of teams 4+ points behind got more. Bookmakers already expect these gaps to even out, so it's a fan's read, not a betting edge.
How we measure →Saudi Pro League last week: smash-and-grab wins and upsets
Smash-and-grab wins (the side with clearly fewer chances won) and upsets (results the closing odds gave under 20%) from the last 7 days.
How to read it
Oct 8–Oct 15 · 8 matches · odds: closing, margin removedNo smash-and-grab wins or upsets in these 8 matches.
Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
Smash-and-grab: the winner had at least 0.8 less xG than the loser (our xG, from shots). Upset: the result the closing odds gave under 20%, with the bookmaker margin removed. Across our leagues about 6% of matches are smash-and-grab wins and about 5% are upsets.
How we measure →Saudi Pro League Standings
Check the current league table, team positions, points, and form. Click to view complete standings with detailed statistics.
#TEAM | MP | PTS | W | D | L | G | GD | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26:7 | +19 | W W L W W |
2 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | W D W W W |
3 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19:7 | +12 | W D W L W |
4 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | L W W W D |
5 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | D W W W L |
About Saudi Pro League
The league profile compares Saudi Pro League with the 63 leagues and cups we rank over the last 12 months (rank 1 = highest). The stats that stand out pick the most unusual numbers from each team's last 10 games. The attack vs defence chart puts each team in one of four boxes: top right creates more and allows fewer chances than the league average. The luck check shows who got more or fewer points than their chances in the last 10 games, and Last week lists wins with fewer chances and results the bookmakers gave under 20%.
These statistics represent prediction accuracy based on the last 100 matches in the league. Accuracy reflects how often the model correctly predicted the outcome for each market. Our football predictions are generated using advanced AI techniques combined with historical match data, team form, player availability, tactical trends, and head-to-head records to deliver reliable forecasts. Explore our prediction results tracker for live accuracy across all completed matches, our league accuracy data for competition-level breakdowns, or prediction performance for team-level insights.
The Saudi Pro League has become one of the most exciting and financially powerful football competitions in the world. With massive investments, the league has attracted global superstars like Cristiano Ronaldo, Karim Benzema, and Mane, making it a hotspot for elite talent. Featuring 18 teams, the league delivers high-intensity matches and fierce rivalries, with clubs like Al Hilal, Al Nassr, and Al Ittihad leading the charge. Backed by world-class infrastructure and growing global attention, the Saudi Pro League is now a major destination for both players and fans.