1. Premier League

Premier League Ukraine Predictions & Stats

Free AI predictions for every upcoming Premier League Ukraine match — 1X2, Both Teams to Score, Over/Under goals and Correct Score probabilities.

Predictions updated on 7 November 2026.

Premier League Predictions by Market

Season 2026/2027 · Round 11 · Regular Season

Full-Time Result

55%

Both Teams To Score

61%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

54%

Over/Under 3.5 Goals

81%

First Half Result

49%

Correct Score

8%

Premier League 2026/2027 prediction accuracy over the last 100 matches: 1X2 55%, BTTS 61%, Over/Under 2.5 54%, Over/Under 3.5 81%, correct score 8%.

Premier League Ukraine stats: goals, BTTS, corners and cards vs other leagues

How this competition ranks among the leagues and cups we cover for goals, chances (xG), corners and cards.

How to read it

last 12 months · 234 matchesrank 1 = highest of 63 competitions

Goals a match

2.51

50th of 63

xG a match

2.32

59th of 62

Corners a match

Pro

Cards a match

Pro

Goals, draws, corners and cards in all 63 competitions: League stats →

Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model

How it works

We use the league's matches from the last 12 months, without qualifying rounds, and rank it against the 63 leagues and club competitions with 50 or more matches in that time (1 = highest). A label marks a league in the top fifth on goals, home or away wins, draws, cards or corners, or in the bottom fifth on goals. xG is our estimate of each match's chances from its shots.

Premier League Ukraine: the stats that stand out

The Premier League Ukraine teams most unusual in their last 10 games.

How to read it

the teamleague averageeach team's last 10 games
Fast starters
Polessya9/10

Polessya scored first in 9 of 10 recent matches with goal times (league 44%).

Banker as favourites
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv8/8

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv won 8 of 8 as favourites (league 57%).

Brick wall
Shakhtar Donetsk7/10

Shakhtar Donetsk kept 7 clean sheets in their last 10 (league 35%).

Hard to break
Dynamo Kyiv1/10

Dynamo Kyiv conceded first in only 1 of 10 recent matches with goal times (league 44%).

Goal-fests
Kudrivka8/10

Kudrivka games went over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10 (league 49%).

Shot-shy
Obolon'-Brovar6/10

Obolon'-Brovar failed to score in 6 of their last 10 (league 35%).

Rarely both score
LNZ Cherkasy2/10

LNZ Cherkasy: both teams scored in only 2 of their last 10 (league 42%).

Calculated by MyGameOdds

How it works

For each stat we show the club that stands out most, one club per stat. A fact needs at least 6 games and a result far enough from the league average to be unusual (at least one standard deviation).

How we measure →

Today's Betting Tips for Premier League Ukraine

Free predictions for today's Premier League Ukraine matches: 1X2, both teams to score, over/under and correct score.

· FT
Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk2
Obolon'-BrovarObolon'-Brovar0

Winner

1 85%

BTTS*

No 67%

Correct Score

3-0 15%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 62%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 50%

Full Time

185%
X11%
24%

Team Goals Over/Under

<0.5>0.5<1.5>1.5
Shakhtar Donetsk7%93%25%75%
Obolon'-Brovar74%26%94%6%

Goals Over/Under

<2.5>2.5<3.5>3.5
FT38%62%50%50%

Correct Score

3-0

14.7%

2-0

14.7%

1-0

12.1%

2-1

6.7%

3-1

6.1%

Obolon'-BrovarObolon'-Brovar–
Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk–

Winner

2 71%

BTTS*

No 57%

Correct Score

0-2 14%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 52%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 60%

· FT
VeresVeres1
ChornomoretsChornomorets3

Winner

12 70%

BTTS*

No 52%

Correct Score

1-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 58%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 69%

· FT
ZoryaZorya1
Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsi0

Winner

1X 67%

BTTS*

Yes 54%

Correct Score

1-1 12%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 51%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 63%

· FT
Kryvbas Kryvyi RihKryvbas Kryvyi Rih0
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv2

Winner

2 66%

BTTS*

Yes 53%

Correct Score

0-1 12%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 54%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 57%

· FT
KarpatyKarpaty5
KudrivkaKudrivka0

Winner

1 71%

BTTS*

No 50%

Correct Score

2-0 12%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 59%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 55%

· FT
PolessyaPolessya2
VeresVeres0

Winner

1 74%

BTTS*

No 60%

Correct Score

2-0 15%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 52%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 60%

· FT
Obolon'-BrovarObolon'-Brovar1
Livyi BerehLivyi Bereh1

Winner

X2 75%

BTTS*

No 55%

Correct Score

0-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 62%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 72%

· FT
KudrivkaKudrivka1
ChornomoretsChornomorets0

Winner

X2 68%

BTTS*

Yes 51%

Correct Score

1-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 55%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 66%

· FT
Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsi1
Kryvbas Kryvyi RihKryvbas Kryvyi Rih1

Winner

12 72%

BTTS*

Yes 50%

Correct Score

1-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 55%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 67%

ZoryaZorya–
LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy–

Winner

12 71%

BTTS*

No 53%

Correct Score

1-1 14%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 58%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 69%

BukovynaBukovyna–
Kolos KovalivkaKolos Kovalivka–

Winner

1X 71%

BTTS*

No 50%

Correct Score

1-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 55%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 67%

Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk–
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv–

Winner

1 51%

BTTS*

Yes 55%

Correct Score

1-1 12%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 55%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 58%

LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy–
PolessyaPolessya–

Winner

X2 74%

BTTS*

No 54%

Correct Score

0-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 59%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 69%

VeresVeres–
BukovynaBukovyna–

Winner

2 60%

BTTS*

No 53%

Correct Score

0-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 51%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 62%

KarpatyKarpaty–
ZoryaZorya–

Winner

1 54%

BTTS*

Yes 56%

Correct Score

1-1 12%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 56%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 57%

Kryvbas Kryvyi RihKryvbas Kryvyi Rih–
KudrivkaKudrivka–

Winner

1X 71%

BTTS*

Yes 58%

Correct Score

1-1 11%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 58%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 56%

Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv–
Obolon'-BrovarObolon'-Brovar–

Winner

1 86%

BTTS*

No 62%

Correct Score

2-0 15%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 63%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

over 51%

Kolos KovalivkaKolos Kovalivka–
Metalist 1925 KharkivMetalist 1925 Kharkiv–

Winner

2 66%

BTTS*

No 54%

Correct Score

0-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

over 50%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 62%

Livyi BerehLivyi Bereh–
Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk–

Winner

2 61%

BTTS*

No 54%

Correct Score

0-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 51%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 62%

ChornomoretsChornomorets–
Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsi–

Winner

X2 73%

BTTS*

No 51%

Correct Score

1-1 13%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

under 58%

Over/Under 3.5 goals

under 68%

*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)

*BTTS - Both teams to score

Premier League Ukraine xG: chances created and allowed

Every Premier League Ukraine team's chances created and allowed a game, measured with our own xG.

How to read it

each logo is a team · tap one for detailsPremier League Ukraine average · 1.13 xG, 1.13 xGAlast 10 games each
Tap a logo to see the team's numbers

↑ Fewer chances allowed (xGA a game)

More chances created (xG a game) →

Teams by box· 16
Good attack, good defence
Good attack, weak defence
Weak attack, good defence
Weak attack, weak defence

Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model

How it works

xG is our estimate of how many goals a team's chances were worth, from the shots in each match; xGA is the same for the chances it allowed. The dashed lines are the average of the teams shown. A team close to a line is about average. Teams with fewer than 5 games here aren't in the chart yet.

How we measure →

Premier League Ukraine Results vs the Odds

Season 2026/2027 and the last 30 days

How often each result has happened in Premier League Ukraine this season (thick bar) and in the last 30 days (thin bar), next to what the bookmakers’ closing odds expected. The last 30 days cover fewer matches, so their normal range is wider and big swings there are still normal. This is not our prediction accuracy.

How to read it

what the closing odds expectednormal range: chance alone lands here 19 times in 20gap to the odds, in percentage pointsgap outside the normal rangethick bar: Season · thin bar: 30 days
◀ fewer −20 odds expected+20 more ▶

Home wins

43.4%

Season (83) · 43.4% vs 45.1%Normal range
30 days (30) · 50.0% vs 45.3%Normal range

Draws

27.7%

Season (83) · 27.7% vs 23.8%Normal range
30 days (30) · 23.3% vs 22.7%Normal range

Away wins

28.9%

Season (83) · 28.9% vs 31.1%Normal range
30 days (30) · 26.7% vs 31.9%Normal range

Over 2.5 goals

49.4%

Season (83) · 49.4% vs 49.2%Normal range
30 days (30) · 60.0% vs 52.0%Normal range

Both teams scored

42.2%

Season (83) · 42.2% vs 46.4%Normal range
30 days (30) · 50.0% vs 46.9%Normal range
Show more markets (6)

Over 3.5 goals

21.7%

Season (83) · 21.7% vs 27.8%Normal range
30 days (30) · 30.0% vs 30.4%Normal range

Home side ahead at half-time

26.5%

Season (83) · 26.5% vs 34.4%Normal range
30 days (30) · 20.0% vs 35.1%Normal range

Level at half-time

50.6%

Season (83) · 50.6% vs 41.2%Normal range
30 days (30) · 50.0% vs 39.8%Normal range

Away side ahead at half-time

22.9%

Season (83) · 22.9% vs 24.4%Normal range
30 days (30) · 30.0% vs 25.1%Normal range

Home team scored 2+

42.0%

Season (81) · 42.0% vs 42.4%Normal range
30 days (30) · 50.0% vs 44.1%Normal range

Away team scored 2+

30.5%

Season (82) · 30.5% vs 31.5%Normal range
30 days (30) · 33.3% vs 33.4%Normal range

Shows what happened, not what comes next. Closing odds from one bookmaker per match, bookmaker margin removed. Updated daily.

Show as a table
Premier League Ukraine, season 2026/2027: results vs the closing odds
ResultPeriodMatchesHappenedOdds expectedGap (pts)Normal range (± pts)Verdict
Home winsSeason8343.4%45.1%−1.7±9.6Normal range
Home wins30 days3050.0%45.3%+4.7±15.6Normal range
DrawsSeason8327.7%23.8%+3.9±9.1Normal range
Draws30 days3023.3%22.7%+0.6±14.9Normal range
Away winsSeason8328.9%31.1%−2.2±9.0Normal range
Away wins30 days3026.7%31.9%−5.3±14.8Normal range
Over 2.5 goalsSeason8349.4%49.2%+0.2±10.6Normal range
Over 2.5 goals30 days3060.0%52.0%+8.0±17.7Normal range
Both teams scoredSeason8342.2%46.4%−4.2±10.6Normal range
Both teams scored30 days3050.0%46.9%+3.1±17.6Normal range
Over 3.5 goalsSeason8321.7%27.8%−6.1±9.5Normal range
Over 3.5 goals30 days3030.0%30.4%−0.4±16.2Normal range
Home side ahead at half-timeSeason8326.5%34.4%−7.9±9.7Normal range
Home side ahead at half-time30 days3020.0%35.1%−15.1±16.0Normal range
Level at half-timeSeason8350.6%41.2%+9.4±10.5Normal range
Level at half-time30 days3050.0%39.8%+10.2±17.4Normal range
Away side ahead at half-timeSeason8322.9%24.4%−1.5±8.8Normal range
Away side ahead at half-time30 days3030.0%25.1%+4.9±14.6Normal range
Home team scored 2+Season8142.0%42.4%−0.5±10.1Normal range
Home team scored 2+30 days3050.0%44.1%+5.9±16.3Normal range
Away team scored 2+Season8230.5%31.5%−1.1±9.4Normal range
Away team scored 2+30 days3033.3%33.4%−0.1±15.6Normal range

Premier League Ukraine luck check: the last 10 games

Premier League Ukraine teams taking more or fewer points than their chances usually bring, measured with our own xG.

How to read it

what their chances usually bringnormal range (±4)outside it+4.2 = 4 points more than their chances usually bring

Riding their luck1

  • Karpaty
    Karpaty7 of 10 gamesClinical · +8 goals
    +4.2

Unlucky1

  • LNZ Cherkasy
    LNZ Cherkasy8 of 10 gamesWasteful · −4 goals
    −4.3

Points in line, but wasteful: Bukovyna (−7 goals, 8 games), Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (−3, 9 games).

In line with their chances: Obolon'-Brovar, Metalist 1925 Kharkiv, Dynamo Kyiv, Shakhtar Donetsk, Chornomorets, Zorya, Polessya, Veres, Kolos Kovalivka, Kudrivka, Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih and Livyi Bereh.

Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model

How it works

For each of a team's last 10 games, we work out how many points a team usually gets from a game with those chances (xG) for and against, add them up and compare with the points it actually got. We do the same for goals. Strong teams often get a bit more than their chances suggest, so we compare each team with sides of similar strength in this league. That way nobody is flagged just for being good.

We flag a team when the gap is 4 points or more (or 3 goals or more). If some games have no xG data, we use the ones that do.

Does it mean anything? 85% of teams 4+ points ahead of their chances got fewer points in their next 10 games, and 83% of teams 4+ points behind got more. Bookmakers already expect these gaps to even out, so it's a fan's read, not a betting edge.

How we measure →

Premier League Ukraine last week: smash-and-grab wins and upsets

Smash-and-grab wins (the side with clearly fewer chances won) and upsets (results the closing odds gave under 20%) from the last 7 days.

How to read it

Oct 31–Nov 7 · 7 matches · odds: closing, margin removed

No smash-and-grab wins or upsets in these 7 matches.

Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model

How it works

Smash-and-grab: the winner had at least 0.8 less xG than the loser (our xG, from shots). Upset: the result the closing odds gave under 20%, with the bookmaker margin removed. Across our leagues about 6% of matches are smash-and-grab wins and about 5% are upsets.

How we measure →

Premier League Ukraine Standings

Check the current league table, team positions, points, and form. Click to view complete standings with detailed statistics.

#TEAM
MPPTSWDLGGDFORM
1
PolessyaPolessya
112891125:8+17
W
W
W
D
W
2
Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk
112891122:5+17
W
D
W
W
W
3
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
102271216:9+7
W
W
L
W
W
4
Metalist 1925 KharkivMetalist 1925 Kharkiv
92170218:7+11
W
W
W
W
W
5
KarpatyKarpaty
111954222:8+14
W
D
D
L
D
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
MP=Matches Played
PTS=Points
W=Wins
D=Draws
L=Losses
G=Goals (For:Against)
GD=Goal Difference
FORM=Last 5 Matches

The league profile compares Premier League Ukraine with the 63 leagues and cups we rank over the last 12 months (rank 1 = highest). The stats that stand out pick the most unusual numbers from each team's last 10 games. The attack vs defence chart puts each team in one of four boxes: top right creates more and allows fewer chances than the league average. The luck check shows who got more or fewer points than their chances in the last 10 games, and Last week lists wins with fewer chances and results the bookmakers gave under 20%.

These statistics represent prediction accuracy based on the last 100 matches in the league. Accuracy reflects how often the model correctly predicted the outcome for each market. Our football predictions are generated using advanced AI techniques combined with historical match data, team form, player availability and head-to-head records to deliver reliable forecasts. Explore our prediction results tracker for live accuracy across all completed matches, our league accuracy data for competition-level breakdowns, or prediction performance for team-level insights.

About Premier League Ukraine

The Ukrainian Premier League is the top professional football league in Ukraine. It consists of 16 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the Ukrainian First League. The Ukrainian Premier League is known for its competitive matches and talented players. FC Dynamo Kyiv and FC Shakhtar Donetsk are the most successful clubs in Ukrainian Premier League history.

Recommended Partners

Live Football Scores