Nashville SC haven't conceded first in any of 10 recent matches with goal times (league 48%).
MLS Predictions & Stats
Free AI predictions for every upcoming MLS match — 1X2, Both Teams to Score, Over/Under goals and Correct Score probabilities.
Predictions updated on 14 October 2026.
Major League Soccer Predictions by Market
Season 2026 · Regular Season
Full-Time Result
42%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Both Teams To Score
63%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
70%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Over/Under 3.5 Goals
54%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
First Half Result
40%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Correct Score
11%
SUCCESS RATE AVG.
Major League Soccer 2026 prediction accuracy over the last 100 matches: 1X2 42%, BTTS 63%, Over/Under 2.5 70%, Over/Under 3.5 54%, correct score 11%.
MLS stats: goals, BTTS, corners and cards vs other leagues
How this competition ranks among the leagues and cups we cover for goals, chances (xG), corners and cards.
How to read it
last 12 months · 465 matchesrank 1 = highest of 63 competitionsGoals galoreHome fortress
Goals a match
3.27
7th of 63
xG a match
2.97
14th of 62
Corners a match
9.98
21st of 62
Cards a match
4.26
28th of 63
Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
We use the league's matches from the last 12 months, without qualifying rounds, and rank it against the 63 leagues and club competitions with 50 or more matches in that time (1 = highest). A label marks a league in the top fifth on goals, home or away wins, draws, cards or corners, or in the bottom fifth on goals. xG is our estimate of each match's chances from its shots.
MLS: the stats that stand out
The MLS teams most unusual in their last 10 games.
How to read it
the teamleague averageeach team's last 10 gamesCalculated by MyGameOdds
How it works
For each stat we show the club that stands out most, one club per stat. A fact needs at least 6 games and a result far enough from the league average to be unusual (at least one standard deviation).
How we measure →Today's Betting Tips for Major League Soccer USA
Free predictions for today's MLS matches: 1X2, both teams to score, over/under and correct score.
Winner
1 57%
BTTS*
Yes 55%
Correct Score
1-0 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1 57%
BTTS*
Yes 55%
Correct Score
1-0 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Full Time
Team Goals Over/Under
| <0.5 | >0.5 | <1.5 | >1.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 83% | 44% | 56% | |
| 46% | 54% | 76% | 24% |
Goals Over/Under
| <2.5 | >2.5 | <3.5 | >3.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | 43% | 57% | 53% | 47% |
Correct Score
1-0
10.4%
1-1
9.9%
2-1
9.1%
2-0
8.8%
0-0
6.6%
Winner
1 51%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
1 51%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
1 54%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
2-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 65%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 53%
Winner
1 54%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
2-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 65%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 53%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 61%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 52%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 61%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 52%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
12 73%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
12 73%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 55%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 55%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
1X 65%
BTTS*
Yes 67%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 67%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 55%
Winner
1X 65%
BTTS*
Yes 67%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 67%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 55%
Winner
1X 67%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 52%
Winner
1X 67%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 52%
Winner
1 74%
BTTS*
No 52%
Correct Score
2-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 63%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 50%
Winner
1 74%
BTTS*
No 52%
Correct Score
2-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 63%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 50%
Winner
1 50%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
1 50%
BTTS*
Yes 57%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
1X 67%
BTTS*
Yes 65%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 51%
Winner
1X 67%
BTTS*
Yes 65%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 64%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
over 51%
Winner
1 63%
BTTS*
Yes 52%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
1 63%
BTTS*
Yes 52%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
1 53%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1 53%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 54%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 70%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 50%
Winner
1X 70%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 50%
Winner
1 57%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1 57%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1X 68%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
under 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 63%
Winner
1X 68%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
under 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 63%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 59%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 57%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 56%
Winner
X2 70%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
X2 70%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
1X 71%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 71%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1 52%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1 52%
BTTS*
Yes 54%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 66%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
1X 66%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 61%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
X2 72%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 51%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
X2 72%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 51%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
1X 65%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 65%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 53%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 55%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 55%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1 58%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
2-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 54%
Winner
1 58%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
2-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 54%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 61%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 61%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 59%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1 59%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
1 59%
BTTS*
Yes 53%
Correct Score
1-0 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
1X 71%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
1X 71%
BTTS*
Yes 63%
Correct Score
1-1 10%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 62%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 51%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 61%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 58%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 61%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 58%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 55%
Winner
1X 68%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 55%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
1X 68%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 55%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 58%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
12 75%
BTTS*
Yes 58%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 56%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 57%
Winner
12 74%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
12 74%
BTTS*
Yes 56%
Correct Score
1-1 12%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 52%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 60%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
Winner
1X 69%
BTTS*
Yes 62%
Correct Score
1-1 11%
Over/Under 2.5 goals
over 60%
Over/Under 3.5 goals
under 53%
*Probability of each predicted outcome is expressed in percentage (%)
*BTTS - Both teams to score
MLS xG: chances created and allowed
Every MLS team's chances created and allowed a game, measured with our own xG.
How to read it
each logo is a team · tap one for detailseach logo is a team · hover one for detailsMLS average · 1.54 xG, 1.53 xGAlast 10 games each↑ Fewer chances allowed (xGA a game)






























More chances created (xG a game) →
Teams by box· 30
Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
xG is our estimate of how many goals a team's chances were worth, from the shots in each match; xGA is the same for the chances it allowed. The dashed lines are the average of the teams shown. A team close to a line is about average. Teams with fewer than 5 games here aren't in the chart yet.
How we measure →MLS Results vs the Odds
Season 2026 and the last 30 days
How often each result has happened in MLS this season (thick bar) and in the last 30 days (thin bar), next to what the bookmakers’ closing odds expected. The last 30 days cover fewer matches, so their normal range is wider and big swings there are still normal. This is not our prediction accuracy.
How to read it
Home wins
420 matches
46.4%
Draws
420 matches
25.5%
Away wins
420 matches
28.1%
Over 2.5 goals
420 matches
63.8%
Both teams scored
420 matches
63.8%
Show more markets (6)Show fewer markets
Over 3.5 goals
420 matches
40.2%
Home side ahead at half-time
420 matches
37.6%
Level at half-time
420 matches
34.0%
Away side ahead at half-time
420 matches
28.3%
Home team scored 2+
420 matches
54.0%
Away team scored 2+
420 matches
41.7%
Shows what happened, not what comes next. Closing odds from one bookmaker per match, bookmaker margin removed. Updated daily.
Show as a tableHide the table
| Result | Period | Matches | Happened | Odds expected | Gap (pts) | Normal range (± pts) | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | Season | 420 | 46.4% | 47.7% | −1.3 | ±4.6 | Normal range |
| Home wins | 30 days | 49 | 46.9% | 46.6% | +0.4 | ±13.4 | Normal range |
| Draws | Season | 420 | 25.5% | 23.5% | +2.0 | ±4.0 | Normal range |
| Draws | 30 days | 49 | 24.5% | 22.9% | +1.6 | ±11.7 | Normal range |
| Away wins | Season | 420 | 28.1% | 28.8% | −0.7 | ±4.2 | Normal range |
| Away wins | 30 days | 49 | 28.6% | 30.5% | −2.0 | ±12.4 | Normal range |
| Over 2.5 goals | Season | 420 | 63.8% | 61.8% | +2.0 | ±4.6 | Normal range |
| Over 2.5 goals | 30 days | 49 | 77.6% | 65.4% | +12.2 | ±13.2 | Normal range |
| Both teams scored | Season | 420 | 63.8% | 61.5% | +2.3 | ±4.6 | Normal range |
| Both teams scored | 30 days | 49 | 67.3% | 64.3% | +3.0 | ±13.4 | Normal range |
| Over 3.5 goals | Season | 420 | 40.2% | 40.2% | +0.1 | ±4.6 | Normal range |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30 days | 49 | 55.1% | 44.0% | +11.1 | ±13.8 | Normal range |
| Home side ahead at half-time | Season | 420 | 37.6% | 37.1% | +0.5 | ±4.5 | Normal range |
| Home side ahead at half-time | 30 days | 49 | 44.9% | 37.2% | +7.7 | ±13.3 | Normal range |
| Level at half-time | Season | 420 | 34.0% | 37.7% | −3.6 | ±4.6 | Normal range |
| Level at half-time | 30 days | 49 | 22.4% | 36.3% | −13.8 | ±13.4 | Fewer than expected |
| Away side ahead at half-time | Season | 420 | 28.3% | 25.2% | +3.1 | ±4.1 | Normal range |
| Away side ahead at half-time | 30 days | 49 | 32.7% | 26.5% | +6.1 | ±12.1 | Normal range |
| Home team scored 2+ | Season | 420 | 54.0% | 53.7% | +0.4 | ±4.6 | Normal range |
| Home team scored 2+ | 30 days | 49 | 67.3% | 55.7% | +11.7 | ±13.6 | Normal range |
| Away team scored 2+ | Season | 420 | 41.7% | 39.4% | +2.2 | ±4.6 | Normal range |
| Away team scored 2+ | 30 days | 49 | 53.1% | 42.9% | +10.2 | ±13.6 | Normal range |
MLS luck check: the last 10 games
MLS teams taking more or fewer points than their chances usually bring, measured with our own xG.
How to read it
what their chances usually bringnormal range (±4)outside it+8.7 = 9 points more than their chances usually bringRiding their luck9
CharlotteClinical · +4 goals+8.7
St. Louis CityClinical · +13 goals+8.4
DallasClinical · +5 goals+6.7
Nashville SCClinical · +5 goals+5.5
Philadelphia UnionClinical · +7 goals+5.4
TorontoClinical · +3 goals+4.7
Austin+4.6
LA Galaxy+4.5
Orlando City+4.3
Unlucky9
Minnesota United−8.2
Real Salt Lake−7.2
Los Angeles FCWasteful · −9 goals−7.1
Vancouver Whitecaps−6.6
Inter MiamiClinical · +3 goals−5.5
New York CityWasteful · −3 goals−5.4
Portland Timbers−5.1
Columbus Crew−4.9
CF MontréalWasteful · −6 goals−4.7
Points in line, but wasteful: Houston Dynamo (−7 goals), DC United (−6), Colorado Rapids (−5), New York RB (−5), Cincinnati (−5), New England (−3).
In line with their chances: Seattle Sounders, Atlanta United, Chicago Fire, SJ Earthquakes, San Diego and Sporting KC.
Calculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
For each of a team's last 10 games, we work out how many points a team usually gets from a game with those chances (xG) for and against, add them up and compare with the points it actually got. We do the same for goals. Strong teams often get a bit more than their chances suggest, so we compare each team with sides of similar strength in this league. That way nobody is flagged just for being good.
We flag a team when the gap is 4 points or more (or 3 goals or more). If some games have no xG data, we use the ones that do.
Does it mean anything? 85% of teams 4+ points ahead of their chances got fewer points in their next 10 games, and 83% of teams 4+ points behind got more. Bookmakers already expect these gaps to even out, so it's a fan's read, not a betting edge.
How we measure →MLS last week: smash-and-grab wins and upsets
Smash-and-grab wins (the side with clearly fewer chances won) and upsets (results the closing odds gave under 20%) from the last 7 days.
How to read it
Oct 7–Oct 14 · 15 matches · odds: closing, margin removedCalculated by MyGameOdds · xG: our own model
How it works
Smash-and-grab: the winner had at least 0.8 less xG than the loser (our xG, from shots). Upset: the result the closing odds gave under 20%, with the bookmaker margin removed. Across our leagues about 6% of matches are smash-and-grab wins and about 5% are upsets.
How we measure →MLS Standings
Check the current league table, team positions, points, and form. Click to view complete standings with detailed statistics.
Eastern Conference
#TEAM | MP | PTS | W | D | L | G | GD | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28 | 63 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 59:22 | +37 | W W W D L |
2 | 28 | 49 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 68:50 | +18 | W L D D D |
3 | 28 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 51:40 | +11 | W W W L L |
4 | 28 | 46 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 45:39 | +6 | L L W W W |
5 | 28 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 50:40 | +10 | W L W D W |
About MLS
The league profile compares MLS with the 63 leagues and cups we rank over the last 12 months (rank 1 = highest). The stats that stand out pick the most unusual numbers from each team's last 10 games. The attack vs defence chart puts each team in one of four boxes: top right creates more and allows fewer chances than the league average. The luck check shows who got more or fewer points than their chances in the last 10 games, and Last week lists wins with fewer chances and results the bookmakers gave under 20%.
These statistics represent prediction accuracy based on the last 100 matches in the league. Accuracy reflects how often the model correctly predicted the outcome for each market. Our football predictions are generated using advanced AI techniques combined with historical match data, team form, player availability, tactical trends, and head-to-head records to deliver reliable forecasts. Explore our prediction results tracker for live accuracy across all completed matches, our league accuracy data for competition-level breakdowns, or prediction performance for team-level insights.
Major League Soccer (MLS) is the top professional football league in the United States and Canada. It consists of 30 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation. MLS is known for its competitive matches and growing popularity. The league has attracted top international players and continues to expand its reach.